CCS Mega Sports Camp Bus Schedule

CLAY COUNTY SCHOOLS

MEGA SPORTS CAMP BUS SCHEDULE

July 17-18-20-21, 2017

 

During the period of July 31 through August 11, 2017, activity buses will be running morning and evening to serve students who are participating in school-related activities.  Activities include athletic practices, band camp, extended school year, and any other educational activity approved by the school principals.  The schedule below will vary depending on the number of stops.  Students should be at the stops a few minutes early to avoid missing the buses.  Please be reminded also that students sitting in vehicles or standing behind objects may not be visible to bus drivers.

Driver – Goldie Woods

Morning Schedule                                                                               Evening Schedule

7:45 a.m.               Duck Area                                                              12:45 p.m.             Clay High School

8:00 a.m.               Ivydale/Junction Routes 4 & 16                        1:05 p.m.               Spread Park

8:10 a.m.               Big Otter Exit I-79                                                1:20 p.m.               Maysel Hill

8:15 a.m.               Wallback Exit                                                        1:25 p.m.               Valley Fork Area

8:20 a.m.               Valley Fork Area                                                   1:30 p.m.               Wallback Exit

8:25 a.m.               Maysel Hill                                                            1:35 p.m.               Big Otter Exit I-79

8:40 a.m.               Spread Park                                                          1:45 p.m.               Ivydale/Junction Routes 4 & 16

9:00 a.m.               Clay High School                                                  2:00 p.m.               Duck Area

 

Driver – Pat Legg

7:30 a.m.               Dille Area                                                               12:45 p.m.             Clay High School

7:35 a.m.               Top of Widen Hill                                                 1:00 p.m.               Triplett Ridge

7:45 a.m.               Harrison Area                                                       1:15 p.m.               New Antioch Church

8:30 a.m.               New Antioch Church                                           2:00 p.m.               Harrison Area

8:45 a.m.               Triplett Ridge                                                        2:10 p.m.               Top of Widen Hill

9:00 a.m.               Clay High School                                                  2:15 p.m.               Dille Area

 

Driver – Brenda Griffin McCutcheon

7:00 a.m.               Bus Garage                                                            12:45 p.m.             Clay High School

7:05 a.m.               Hartland                                                                12:55 p.m.             Hartland

7:15 a.m.               Bickmore                                                               1:05 p.m.               Bickmore

7:20 a.m.               Indore                                                                    1:10 p.m.               Indore

7:30 a.m.               Lizemores                                                              1:15 p.m.               Lizemores

7:35 a.m.               Bentree                                                                  1:20 p.m.               Bentree

7:40 a.m.               Dixie                                                                       1:25 p.m.               Dixie

8:05 a.m.               Darnelle Hollow                                                   1:55 p.m.               Darnelle Hollow

8:25 a.m.               Queen Shoals                                                       2:10 p.m.               Queen Shoals

8:35 a.m.               Camp Creek                                                           2:20 p.m.               Camp Creek

8:45 a.m.               Twistabout                                                            2:30 p.m.               Twistabout

8:50 a.m.               Sizemore Trailer Park                                          2:35 p.m.               Sizemore Trailer Park

9:00 a.m.               Clay High School                                                  2:45 p.m.               Bus Garage

 

Departure time is 12:45 p.m. from Clay County High School.